Search

SUBORDINATE CHAPTERS

(Click on OES emblem for more additional information)

Sheba Chapter, No. 1
150 Tremont Street
Ansonia, CT 06401
Meets 2nd Wednesday – 7:00pm 
Worthy Matron: Sis. Althea Hubbard
Worthy Patron: Bro. Gregory A. Gatison, Sr., PGP
Secretary: Sis. Dorothy Gandy, PM 
Eureka Chapter, No. 2
106 Goffe Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Meets 2nd Tuesday – 7:00pm 
Worthy Matron: Sis. Kaprice Miller
Worthy Patron: Bro. Alex Miller
Secretary: Sis. Kim Johnson
Calisto Chapter, No. 4
Harmony Lodge
531 Highland Avenue
Waterbury, CT 06708
Meets 4th Wednesday – 7:00pm
(Currently Under Dispensation Meeting 3rd Wednesday) 
Worthy Matron: Sis. Deanna Hassiem
Worthy Patron: Bro. Willie B. Elliott, Jr.
Secretary: Sis. Felicia Andrews, PM
(Mailing Address: PO Box 4825, Waterbury, CT 06704)
Electa Chapter, No. 7
PO  Box 544
New London, CT 06320
Meets 2nd Tuesday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Lashelle Morman
Worthy Patron: Bro. Jimmie Willson
Secretary: 
Oriental Chapter, No. 8
100 Front Street
Bridgeport, CT 06606
Meets 1st Monday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Mabel Ferrell
Worthy Patron: Bro. Alejandro Ramos, Jr.
Secretary: 
(Mailing Address: P.O. Box 9416, Bridgeport, CT 06601-9416)
Naomi Chapter, No. 9
Unity Masonic Lodge
10 Mason Drive
New Britain, CT 06051
Meets 3rd Wednesday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Latanya L. Bailey
Worthy Patron: Bro. Bernard Bailey
Secretary: Bro. Dolores Kee, PM
Dorcas Chapter, No. 14
273 Greenwich Avenue
Stamford, CT 06092
Meets 1st Friday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Daisy Franklin
Worthy Patron: Bro. Larry Hunter
Secretary: Sis. Cynthia King, PM
Stella Chapter, No.16
2 Mahl Avenue
Hartford, CT 06120
Meets 4th Wednesday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Tina D. Walton
Worthy Patron: Bro. Nelson Carter, Jr.
Secretary: Sis. Arlene P. King, PM
Deborah Chapter, No. 21
(Merged with Dorcas Chapter, No. 14)

Adah Chapter, No 22
66 Montville Street
Hartford, CT 06120
Meets 2nd Wednesday – 7:00pm 
Worthy Matron: Sis. Kizziy B. Johnson-Bonsu
Worthy Patron: Bro. Lewis Myrick, Sr.
Secretary: Sis. Judy B. Simpson, PM
Ruth Chapter, No. 25
2 Mahl Avenue
Hartford, CT 06120
Meets 1st Wednesday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Ngina McMillian
Worthy Patron: Bro. Jayjuan McMillian
Secretary: Sis. Erma Esangbedo
Miriam Chapter, No. 26
33 Pleasant Street
Middletown, CT 06457
Meets 4th Friday – 7:00pm
Worthy Matron: Sis. Flora Crump
Worthy Patron: Bro. Kelvin M. Jackson
Secretary: Sis. Dorothy Langly, PM
(Mailing Address: P.O. Box 961, Middletown, CT 06457)